Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Imps to host BOwers & Pitsea

17 October 2021

The Imps will host Isthmian League Premier Division side Bowers & Pitsea in the first round of the 2021/22 Emirates FA Cup.

The Bowers are in the midst of their most successful run in the competition, reaching the first round proper for the first time thanks to a 2-1 victory over Aldershot on Saturday.

The game will be played at some point across the first weekend of November, with £22,629 in prize money on offer for the team which progresses.

First round draw in full:

1 Bradford City v Exeter City

2 Sunderland v Mansfield Town

3 Dorking Wanderers or Hayes & Yeading v Sutton United

4 Sheffield Wednesday v Plymouth Argyle

5 Dagenham & Redbridge v Salford City

6 Carlisle United v Horsham

7 Dover Athletic or Yate Town v Yeovil Town or Weymouth

8 Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers

9 Rotherham United v Bromley

10 Portsmouth v Harrow Borough

11 Gillingham v Cheltenham Town

12 Morecambe v Newport County

13 Banbury United v Barrow

14 Fleetwood Town v Burton Albion

15 AFC Sudbury v Colchester United

16 Northampton Town v Cambridge United

17 Corinthian Casuals or St Albans City v Forest Green

18 Boston United or Stratford Town v Shrewsbury Town

19 Pontefract Collieries or Halifax Town v Maidenhead United

20 Chesterfield v Southend United

21 Rochdale v Tamworth or Notts County

22 Kidderminster Harriers v Grimsby Town

23 Wigan Athletic v Solihull Moors

24 Boreham Wood v Eastleigh or Folkestone Invicta

25 York City or Morpeth Town v Kettering Town or Buxton

26 Ipswich Town v Oldham Athletic

27 AFC Wimbledon v Brackley Town or Guiseley

28 Harrogate Town v Marine or Wrexham

29 Hartlepool United v Wycombe Wanderers

30 King's Lynn Town v Walsall

31 Crewe Alexandra v Swindon Town

32 Bolton Wanderers v Stockport County

33 Charlton Athletic v Torquay United or Havant & Waterlooville

34 Oxford United v Bristol Rovers

35 Crawley Town v Tranmere Rovers

36 Leyton Orient v Ebbsfleet United

37 Milton Keynes Dons v Stevenage

38 Lincoln City v Bowers & Pitsea
39 Port Vale v Accrington Stanley

40 Marske United or Gateshead v Altrincham


Advertisement block