New Mills and Ilkeston will face each other on Wednesday for the right to host the Imps, with their original fixture having been postponed last week due to a waterlogged pitch. The winners of this subsequent tie will then entertain Notts County's youngsters with the tie to be played by Saturday 3 November.
THE FA YOUTH CUP FIRST ROUND PROPER
Gateshead or Wrexham v Preston North End
Runcorn Linnets or Lancaster City v York City or Chester
Doncaster Rovers v Morecambe
Oldham Athletic v Accrington Stanley
AFC Blackpool or Bottesford Town v Brighouse Town or Hall Road Rangers or Thackley or Harrogate Town
Tranmere Rovers v Bury
FC Halifax Town v Scunthorpe United or Bedlington Terriers
Crewe Alexandra v Carlisle United
Rochdale v Rotherham United
Bradford City v Vauxhall Motors or Grimsby Town
Hartlepool United v Fleetwood Town
Hereford United or Atherstone Town v Milton Keynes Dons
New Mills or Ilkeston or Lincoln City v Notts County
Stevenage v Luton Town or Barton Rovers or Rothwell Corinthians
Coventry City v Shrewsbury Town
Chesterfield v Northampton Town
Port Vale v Walsall
Burton Albion v Buxton or Matlock Town or Kidderminster Harriers
Dunkirk or Yaxley v Chasetown or Stourbridge
Enfield 1893 or Bury Town v Cheshunt or Histon
Colchester United v Dulwich Hamlet or Camberley Town
Carshalton Athletic or Worthing v Aylesbury or Woking
AFC Wimbledon v Farnborough or Alton Town or VCD Athletic
Portsmouth v Southend United
Hoddesdon Town or Langford v Canvey Island or Boreham Wood
Brentford v Barnet
Faversham Town v Welling United or Sevenoaks Town or Bognor Regis Town
Staines Town v Wroxham or Needham Market or Ashford Town (Middx)
Brentwood Town or AFC Sudbury v Gillingham
Crawley Town v Dagenham & Redbridge
Stotfold or Billericay Town v Leyton Orient
Bristol Rovers v Torquay United
Oxford United v Yeovil Town
AFC Bournemouth v AFC Totton or Bath City
Didcot Town v Aldershot Town or Havant & Waterlooville
Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City
Cirencester Town or Tiverton Town v Mangotsfield United or Oxford City
Swindon Town v Sholing or Chippenham Town
Cheltenham Town v Maidenhead United or Forest Green Rovers
Bye - Sheffield United